Pinked Perspective

Offering Hope to Those Facing a Breast Cancer Diagnosis

Offering Hope to Those Facing a Breast Cancer Diagnosis
  • BREAST CANCER KITS
  • Blog
  • EVENTS
    • EMPOWER HOUR WORKSHOPS
    • OTHER EVENTS
  • DONATE
  • RESOURCES
    • LOCAL RESOURCE GUIDE
    • EMPOWER HOUR WORKSHOPS
  • ABOUT
    • IN THE NEWS
  • HOPE
  • HELP
  • SUPPORT

“PINKED” OCTOBER EVENTS

MARK YOUR CALENDARS!! Support Pinked in a Variety of Fun Ways this October!

DINING DAYS | SHOP | WORKOUT CLASSES | KIT SUPPLY DRIVES | ANNUAL FUNDRAISER

Join us throughout the month of October at these various events that support Pinked Perspective with fundraising and kit item supply drive efforts. From “Pinked” Dining Days at local restaurants, to special retail “Pinked” Shop-for-a-Cause events, “Pinked” Workouts at local fitness centers, and Kit Supply Drive collection host locations, we are so grateful to these community partners helping to raise both awareness and funds to support the mission of Pinked Perspective—to offer Hope, Help and Support to those facing a breast cancer diagnosis.

Help us wrap up Breast Cancer Awareness Month by attending our Annual THINK PINK Fundraiser event at Oscar’s Ale House East in Pasadena, MD on Tuesday, October 28th featuring raffles, a silent auction, and a time of honoring local breast cancer warriors. This event is free but we request a registration so we can keep track of a headcount. Register HERE.

DOWNLOAD PRINTABLE OCTOBER CALENDAR HERE (PDF)


10/1-10/31 – KIMBERLY JAMES JEWELRY

10% of October KJJ “PINK COLLECTION” sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective

Kimberly James Jewelry is locally owned and designed by a breast cancer warrior—and generous supporter of breast cancer causes.

Purchase online at www.kimberlyjamesjewelry.com


10/1-10/31 – STELLALUNA RAINE BOUTIQUE –
“SHOP FOR A CAUSE”

(PLUS Oct 10 In-store “Sip & Shop” Fundraiser – see date & info under 10/10 event listing)

StellaLuna Raine is a local, women-owned business (three sisters!) and generous supporter of breast cancer causes.

Monthlong fundraiser – 20% of all merchandise purchased in-store and online will be donated to Pinked Perspective as SLR’s selected “Shop for a Cause” organization.

www.stellalunaraine.com


10/1-10/31 – NEIGHBORHOOD BARRE 
FREE CLASS PASS
for nb Severna Park

Single Class Drop-In ($30 value)
Must use link to register.

*also a Kit Supply Drive Collection site through month of October

www.neighborhoodbarre.com/location/severna-park/


10/1-12/31 – WISH FOR A CURE
TRAYNHAM JEWELERS

How You Can Help:
—> Visit Traynham’s Jewelers in Arnold Station and fill out a “wish list” of your favorite items.

—> For every wish list completed Traynham’s Jewelers will donate $5 to Pinked Perspective and add $5 to contributions of any amount made by customers.

LOCATION:
Traynham’s Jewelers
1460 Ritchie Hwy, Suite 111
Arnold, MD

www.traynhamjewelers.com






10/1 – CHIPOTLE “DINE FOR A CAUSE”

25% of event sales donated to Pinked

LOCATION:
Chipotle
575 Ritchie Hwy, Severna Park, MD and online at www.chipotle.com (Sev Park location only with promo code)

HOURS: 5PM-9PM

Dine-in or Carry-out

IN-STORE ORDER PROMO CODE: show flyer or mention “Pinked” when ordering (download flyer)

ONLINE ORDER PROMO CODE: MZF37YK (don’t forget to hit ‘apply’ after adding the promo code in the order screen)


10/7 – OSCARS “PINKED TUESDAYS” DINE FOR A CAUSE (every Tues in October)

10% of net sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective

LOCATION:
Oscar’s Alehouse East
8026 Ritchie Hwy, Pasadena, MD

HOURS: 11AM-10PM

Dine-in or Carry-out www.oscarsalehouse.net

PROMO CODE: Mention Pinked Perspective when placing order.


10/10 – STELLALUNA RAINE BOUTIQUE
“SIP ‘n SHOP
for a CAUSE“

Enjoy sips and Cafe Mezzanotte snacks while shopping to support Pinked
20%+ of sales will be donated to Pinked

StellaLuna Raine is a local, women-owned business (three sisters!) and generous supporter of breast cancer causes.

LOCATION:
StellaLuna Raine
770 Ritchie Hwy, W8, Severna Park, MD
(River Reach Plaza behind Cafe Mezzanotte)
and online at www.stellalunaraine.com

HOURS: 6PM-9PM

FOOD SPONSOR: Cafe Mezzanotte
WINE SPONSOR: Tatiana Grasso

*StellaLuna Raine has also selected Pinked Perspective as their October ‘Shop for a Cause’ organization. 20% of sales for entire month will be donated to Pinked.


10/11 – LOCAL COAST “SHOP FOR A CAUSE”

10% of net sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective
(in-store and online)

Local Coast is a local, veteran-owned coastal lifestyle apparel and accessories company for men, women and children

LOCATION:
Local Coast
550 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Ste B
Severna Park, MD (next to Froyo)
and online at www.localcoast.com

HOURS: 11AM-6PM

*also a Kit Supply Drive Collection site through month of October (SEV PARK & ANNAPOLIS stores)


10/11 – FLYING KIWI ICE CREAM TRUCK

15% of dessert sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective. 

HOURS: 4PM-7PM

LOCATION:
Broadneck EP Church (parking lot)
235 Bay Dale Road, Arnold, MD 21012

Swing by for some ice cream and yard games. Stay awhile and learn more about Pinked Perspective.

www.flyingkiwiicecream.com


10/13-10/17 – THRIVE GYM ”GIVE BACK WEEK” (Annapolis AND Arnold locations)

Weeklong Fundraiser – Entirety of all “open play” and “open gym” fees we charge this week are donated to Pinked Perspective.

www.thrivegym.org

*also a Kit Supply Drive Collection site October 6-31


10/14 – OSCARS “PINKED TUESDAYS” DINE FOR A CAUSE (every Tues in October)

10% of net sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective

LOCATION:
Oscar’s Alehouse East
8026 Ritchie Hwy, Pasadena, MD

HOURS: 11AM-10PM

Dine-in or Carry-out
www.oscarsalehouse.net

PROMO CODE: Mention Pinked Perspective when placing order.


10/15 – LEDO’S “DINE FOR A CAUSE“

20% of event sales donated to Pinked

LOCATION:
Ledo’s
342 Ritchie Hwy, Severna Park, MD
and online at www.ledopizza.com

HOURS: 11AM-9PM

Dine-in or Carry-out

PROMO CODE: “fundraiser” for online orders (Sev Park store only); mention “Pinked Perspective” when ordering in-store


10/16 – HERE. a pop-up shop “GIVE BACK EVENT”
A portion of the evening’s sales will benefit Pinked Perspective

“SNEAK PEEK OPENING PARTY” Join Pinked Perspective at this fun kick-off party as HERE, A Pop-Up Shop launches their “Golden Gatherings” shopping season!

Fun & beautiful collections from local Annapolis artists

HOURS: 5PM-8PM

LOCATION:
HERE. a pop-up shop
6 Fleet Street (behind Federal House Bar & Grille)
Annapolis, MD 21401

www.hereapopupshop.com


10/17 – NEIGHBORHOOD BARRE
“RAISE THE BARRE” Workout for BREAST CANCER

(open to the public)

Join our donation-based classes at
5:30 AM, 6:30 AM, 9:30 AM & Noon

REGISTER HERE (scroll down to class calendar and to “FRI 10/17”; select class time and “Reserve”; create account to reserve)

Suggested Donation: $20

LOCATION:
Neighborhood Barre
790 Ritchie Highway, Suite E32
Severna Park, MD 21146

www.neighborhoodbarre.com/location/severna-park/

*also a Kit Supply Drive Collection site through month of October


10/17 – BRAUN TEAM BINGO
(open to the public)

Featuring Designer Bags, Specialty Items & Cash Prizes

HOURS: Doors open at 6PM / Bingo starts at 7PM

LOCATION:
Severna Park Elks Lodge
160 Truck House Road
Severna Park, MD 21146

TICKETS: $30 in Advance / $35 at the Door

PURCHASE TICKETS: Contact Michele @ 410-952-6920 or visit EVENTBRITE


10/18 – 12 LABOURS CROSSFIT – ANNAPOLIS
“PINKED” WORKOUTS

HOURS: 7AM and 8AM sessions

LOCATION:
12 Labours Crossfit – Annapolis
1789 McGuckian Street, Annapolis, MD

Open to all (with a completed waiver)
REGISTER ONLINE HERE (scroll to “SAT 10/18” date and then select “7AM Pinked Perspective” or “8AM Pinked Perspective” class and “Book”; complete requested info)

www.12labourscrossfit.com

Will be collecting Monetary Donations at the event and/or a Donation of Breast Cancer Kit Supplies from the Amazon Wish List

*also a Kit Supply Drive Collection site through month of October



10/21 – OSCARS “PINKED TUESDAYS” DINE FOR A CAUSE (every Tues in October)

10% of net sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective

LOCATION:
Oscar’s Alehouse East
8026 Ritchie Hwy, Pasadena, MD

HOURS: 11AM-10PM

Dine-in or Carry-out
www.oscarsalehouse.net

PROMO CODE: Mention Pinked Perspective when placing order.


10/22 – TRANSFORM FITNESS “PINKED WORKOUT” for BREAST CANCER

Tabata Energy class with guest instructor Amber Moody.
Join us at the studio for a fast, fiery and fun sweat session!
Get ready to torch some calories for a great cause!

CLASS TIME: 6:30PM

REGISTER: Email transformfitness200@gmail.com

COST: $20

LOCATION:
Transform Fitness
21 High Street, North Andover, MA 01845

www.transformfit.studio


10/23 – THE LODGE PASADENA “DINE FOR A CAUSE”

20% of net sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective

LOCATION:
The Lodge Pasadena
20 Magothy Beach Road, Pasadena, MD

HOURS: 3PM-9PM / HAPPY HOUR 3PM-6PM

Dine-in or Carry-out – present flyer at time of order. DOWNLOAD FLYER (PDF)

www.lodgepasadena.com


10/25 & 10/26 – KENDRA SCOTT “GIVES BACK DAY”
(in-store & online fundraiser)

Pinked Perspective will be on-site
Sat, Oct 25 from 2PM-4PM

20% of sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective

LOCATION:
Kendra Scott
Annapolis Town Center
1915 Towne Centre Blvd, Suite 120 Annapolis, MD

HOURS: SAT 11AM-8PM / SUN 11AM-6PM
and Online 24 hours: www.kendrascott.com

PROMO CODE: Must mention Pinked Perspective when purchasing in-store or over phone

ONLINE PROMO CODE: GIVEBACK-JVCJU


10/28 – OSCARS “PINKED TUESDAYS” DINE FOR A CAUSE (every Tues in October)

10% of net sales will be donated to Pinked Perspective

LOCATION:
Oscar’s Alehouse East
8026 Ritchie Hwy, Pasadena, MD

HOURS: 11AM-10PM

Dine-in or Carry-out
www.oscarsalehouse.net

PROMO CODE: Mention Pinked Perspective when placing order.


10/28 – “THINK PINK” ANNUAL FUNDRAISER @ OSCAR’S ALEHOUSE EAST

HOURS: 5PM-9PM

Pinked Perspective’s Annual “Think Pink” Fundraiser with raffle prizes, silent auction items, ‘Pinked’ gear for sale, and a celebration of local breast cancer warriors.

LOCATION:
Oscar’s Alehouse East
8026 Ritchie Hwy, Pasadena, MD www.oscarsalehouse.net

REGISTER:
FREE but please register here.


P.O. Box 63, Arnold, MD 21012
Email Us

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2025 Pinked Perspective, Inc

Copyright © 2026 · Beautiful Pro Theme on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

  • HOPE
  • HELP
  • SUPPORT
  • Breast Cancer Kits
  • Blog
  • EVENTS
    ▼
    • “PINKED” OCTOBER EVENTS
    • “THINK PINK” ANNUAL FUNDRAISER
    • EMPOWER HOUR WORKSHOPS
    • OTHER EVENTS
  • DONATE
  • RESOURCES
    ▼
    • LOCAL RESOURCE GUIDE
    • EMPOWER HOUR WORKSHOPS
  • ABOUT
    ▼
    • IN THE NEWS